Privacy Policy

Grow Dynamix is committed to protecting your privacy. We adhere to the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and the principles concerning the privacy of individuals. The National Privacy Principles govern the way in which we collect, use, disclose, store, secure and dispose of your Personal Information.

When you purchase a product or service with us we require some of your Personal Information so that we can process your order.

What is Personal Information and why do we collect it?

Personal Information is information or an opinion that identifies an individual. Examples of Personal Information that we collect when providing a product or service to you include: names, addresses, email addresses and phone numbers.

We collect your Personal Information for the primary purpose of providing our services and marketing.

Collecting personal information

You can access our Website home page and browse our site without disclosing Personal Information.

When purchasing goods or services you are asked to submit personally identifiable information such as name and contact details so that we can process your order.

Sharing of your personal information

We may utilise the services of other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the Personal Information they need to deliver the service.

Your Personal Information will not be used or disclosed to other organisations or authorities except if required to complete an order or to provide a service or where required or allowed by law.

Use of your personal information

We collect non-personal information to gauge traffic to our website. This helps us to continually improve on the customer experience. Types of non-personally identifiable information collected incudes, but it not limited to: pages viewed while browsing the site, page access times, referring website address, browser type, version and language, operating system.

At times we may use Personal Information to contact customers to: a) inform of special offers and promotions, b) seek feedback on and improve our services, 3) inform of upcoming events, workshops, courses and sales. When contacting you for such purposes, we may contact you via email, telephone, SMS/text messages and postal mail.

At times we may circulate newsletters to communicate information to interested parties. Parties can unsubscribe from updates at any time.
We may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our Privacy Policy.

Security of Personal Information

Your Personal Information is stored in a manner that reasonably protects it from misuse and loss and from unauthorized access, modification or disclosure. When your Personal Information is no longer needed for the purpose for which it was obtained, we will take reasonable steps to destroy or permanently de-identify your Personal Information. However, most of the Personal Information is or will be stored in client files which will be kept by us for a minimum of 7 years.

Amendments to our Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to make amendments to this policy at any time.

Accessing your personal information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. All requests must be in writing and accompanied by identifying documentation for security reasons.

It is an important to us that your Personal Information is up to date. We will take reasonable steps to make sure that your Personal Information is accurate, complete and up-to-date. If you find that the information we have is not up to date or is inaccurate, please advise us as soon as practicable so we can update our records and ensure we can continue to provide quality services to you.

Contact us

Any queries or complaints in relation to our Privacy Policy can be directed to growdynamix@gmail.com.

 

Join Waitlist We will inform you when the product arrives in stock. Just leave your valid email address below.
Email Quantity We won't share your address with anybody else.